TP-LINK TL-SM311LS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: TL-SM311LS | CDW Part: 3641321 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

^ Back to Top