TP-LINK TXM431-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TXM431-SR | CDW Part: 3806969 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850 nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300 m or 33 m with 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm fiber cables respectively.

^ Back to Top