TRENDnet TEG GBS10 - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, SONET/SDH, Fibre Chann

Mfg. Part: TEG-GBS10 | CDW Part: 1969304 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$138.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter, Fiber Channel and SONET/SDH;

Industry Standard GBIC package;

Duplex SC connector;

Up to 1.25Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Full Metallic Enclosure for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.
^ Back to Top