TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBSX | CDW Part: 1628945 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$52.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable networking solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards;

Industry standard SFP package;

Duplex LC connector;

Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.

^ Back to Top