TRENDnet TFC-1000S50 - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg. Part: TFC-1000S50 | CDW Part: 1446637 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$639.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.

^ Back to Top