TRENDnet TFC-110 MM - media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: TFC-110MM | CDW Part: 2948504 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$154.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

^ Back to Top