TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: TFC-110MSC | CDW Part: 621874 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$ 76.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.