TRENDnet TFC 110S20D3I - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S20D3I | CDW Part: 3383227 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 134.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a dual wavelength single mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC simplex type) port.