Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Eth

Mfg. Part: TN-J4858C | CDW Part: 2314738 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Marketing description is not available.
^ Back to Top