Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Convert

Mfg. Part: CFETF1014-110 | CDW Part: 2314779 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
Integrates fiber into a copper environment

Provides a fiber interface when connected to devices with RJ-45 ports

Round trip delay of only 40-bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92-bit times

Auto-negotiation

AutoCross

Link pass through

Automatic link restoration

Remote firmware upgrade

Can be used with any Point System chassis
^ Back to Top