Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-SX | CDW Part: 1051884 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $260.86
$204.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

^ Back to Top