Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-CWDM-10G-1610-40 | CDW Part: 3764705 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1610 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 03, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1610 nm
The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-10G-1610-40 10G module is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet.