Transition Stand-Alone 100/1000 Bridging - media converter - Fast Ethernet,

Mfg. Part: SGFEB1340-170 | CDW Part: 2163166 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 2 km
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
Marketing description is not available.
^ Back to Top