Transition - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-XFP-ER | CDW Part: 2314746 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on February 03, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
Transition Networks XFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks XFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant XFP platforms without any problems.