Transition - network adapter

Mfg. Part: NEC-GXE-LC-01 | CDW Part: 3698437 | UNSPSC: 43201404
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $479.75
$ 395.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
Gigabit ExpressCard provides a 1000 Base-X fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers equipped with an ExpressCard compliant slot. The card includes a single LED located on top of its plastic cover indicating link and activity status. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) and Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP) are also supported.