Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter - fiber media conv

Mfg. Part: N784-001-SC-MM | CDW Part: 3623898 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $134.02
$89.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

^ Back to Top