Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC 33ft

Mfg. Part: N366-10M | CDW Part: 2429117 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $41.32
$35.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

^ Back to Top