Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 50

Mfg. Part: N314-15M | CDW Part: 2429078 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $58.07
$43.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

^ Back to Top