Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 3

Mfg. Part: N312-01M | CDW Part: 2429073 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to MT-RJ multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to MTRJ connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.