Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft

Mfg.Part: N370-01M | CDW Part: 2405238 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $33.06
$28.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 1-meter (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

^ Back to Top