Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 3ft

Mfg. Part: N368-01M | CDW Part: 2429120 | UNSPSC: 26121609
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $36.85
$ 31.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 1-meter (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.