Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC/APC 3

Mfg. Part: N366-01M-AP | CDW Part: 2429113 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it.

^ Back to Top