Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/SC Aqua 6ft

Mfg. Part: N816-02M | CDW Part: 2429166 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $24.57
$21.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
Tripp Lite i Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables are designed for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These SC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

^ Back to Top