Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC 6ft

Mfg. Part: N306-006 | CDW Part: 2162756 | UNSPSC: 26121607
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $21.44
$ 18.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • fiber optic
Tripp Lite's 1.83 m (6-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.