Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6f

Mfg. Part: N356-02M | CDW Part: 2429105 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $31.27
$27.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

^ Back to Top