Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 100' 1

Mfg. Part: N506-30M | CDW Part: 1352499 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full

This item was discontinued on December 12, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex fiber channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.