Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC/APC 1

Mfg. Part: N366-03M-AP | CDW Part: 2429116 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $80.41
$59.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.

^ Back to Top