Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Red LC/LC 1

Mfg. Part: N320-05M-RD | CDW Part: 2429089 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $31.27
$27.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • red
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • red
Tripp Lite's Red, 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.

^ Back to Top