Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 26' 2

Mfg. Part: N318-08M | CDW Part: 1351084 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $35.74
$29.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 8-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

^ Back to Top