Wirewerks patch cable - 5 m

Mfg. Part: PC-2ALCCSCC005 | CDW Part: 3059132 | UNSPSC: 26121609
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 27.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 3 mm
  • 62 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 3 mm
  • 62 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
Wirewerks fiber optic patch cords provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build the fiber optic patch cords ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diafeet as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All Wirewerks' patch cords have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the patch cord are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.