Sign In

AddOn 10m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach cable - 10 m

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-AOC10M-AO | CDW Part: 4787773 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560
  • 3850; Nexus 93XX; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn 10m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach cable - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560
  • 3850; Nexus 93XX; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.