AddOn 10m Industry Standard SFP+ AOC - network cable - 10 m

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-AOC10M-AO | CDW Part: 4669883 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$167.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.