Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX
  • up to 20 km
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

This Item: AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Call

Total Price: