Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Direct attach cable
  • 2 m
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • fiber optic
View All

Know your gear

This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach cable - 2 m

This Item: AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach cable - 2 m

Call

Total Price: