AddOn Alcatel iSFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: ISFP-10G-LR-AO | CDW Part: 4729120 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.