Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR)
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
View All

Know your gear

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price: