Sign In

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ER-AO | CDW Part: 4688284 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 nm
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.