Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 550 m
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-8; ICX 64XX
  • 7750; ServerIron ADX 1000; VDX 67XX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
  • 66XX
View All

Know your gear

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

This Item: AddOn Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

$57.99

Total Price: