AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg.Part: GLC-2BX-U-AO | CDW Part: 4643574 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$591.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-2BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.