Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 80 km
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

This Item: AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

Call

Total Price: