AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran

Mfg.Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO | CDW Part: 2931652 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$91.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
  • GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
  • GRWIC-D-ES-6S
This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.