AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg.Part: GLC-ZX-SM-AO | CDW Part: 5187295 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ZX-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX
This Cisco GLC-ZX-SM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.