Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20)
  • 10GBase-BX
  • up to 10 km
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mod
Quick View
Total Price: