AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceive

Mfg.Part: 10051H-AO | CDW Part: 3687458
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051H)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceive
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051H)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
This Extreme Networks 10051H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.