AddOn HP 468332-B21 Comparable Dual SFP+ Port PCIe NIC - network adapter

Mfg.Part: 468332-B21-AO | CDW Part: 4374140 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$257.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x8
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
  • for HPE ProLiant DL165 G7
  • DL360 G7
  • DL370 G6
  • DL380 G6
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn HP 468332-B21 Comparable Dual SFP+ Port PCIe NIC - network adapter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x8
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
  • for HPE ProLiant DL165 G7
  • DL360 G7
  • DL370 G6
  • DL380 G6
  • DL380 G7
  • DL385 G6
  • DL580 G5
This is a HP 468332-B21 comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.