AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: J4858C-AO-10PK | CDW Part: 3423921 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
This 10 pack of HP J4858C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.