Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LH
  • GigE
  • 1550 nm
View All

Know your gear

This HP J4860C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price: