Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This HP JD092B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Availability: In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

AddOn HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Quick View
Total Price: