Sign In

AddOn HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: JD099B-AO | CDW Part: 4793688 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD099B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm / 1310 nm
  • for HP 3100; HPE 10512
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD099B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm / 1310 nm
  • for HP 3100; HPE 10512
  • 12504
  • 1910
  • 3100
  • 3600
  • 5500
  • 7506; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
  • 12902
This HP JD099B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.