Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Network adapter
  • 10 GigE
  • PCIe 1.1 x8 low profile
View All

Know your gear

This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with a single open SFP+ port that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP+ port allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn Intel Based Single SFP Port PCIe NIC - network adapter

This Item: AddOn Intel Based Single SFP Port PCIe NIC - network adapter

Call

Total Price: